Gullingsrud Family History

Census Records
Home
A Brief Family History
Family Members List Page
Family Photos
Census Records
Contact Me
Sources

Census records for the Gullingsruds.  A few of them I've uploaded, for others it is just stated where they were living at the time of the census.

.
1865
1880 U.S.
1885 MN/ND
1895 MN
1900 U.S.
1905 MN
1910 U.S.
1915 ND
1920 U.S.
1930 U.S.

1940 U.S.

Ole T. (1824)

Nes, Buskerud, Norway

Spring Valley, Rock, WI

Walsh, Dakota Territory (ED 05-047-13)

Waukon, Norman, MN

             
Kari (1828)
See Ole T.
See Ole T.
Walsh, Dakota Territory (ED 05-047-14)
See Ole T.

Gold Hill, Latah, ID

           
Thomas (1852)
See Ole T.
See Ole T.
Waukon, Norman, MN (Page 2)
See Ole T.
Waukon, Norman, MN (Dist. 138; Sheet 4B)
Waukon, Norman, MN (Sheet 8)
Waukon, Norman, MN (Dist. 128; Sheet 2A)
N/A
Waukon, Norman, MN (Dist. 114; Sheet 3B)
Plummer, Red Lake, MN (Dist. 10; Sheet 3A)
 
Elling (1854)
See Ole T.
Plymouth, Rock, WI (Dist. 195; Page 9)
Unknown
N/A
See Kari
N/A
Boulder Creek, Latah, ID (Dist. 183; Sheet 2A)
       
Ole (1856)
See Ole T.
Plymouth, Rock, WI (Dist. 195; Page 15)
Waukon, Norman, MN (Page 4)
Waukon, Norman, MN (Page 9)
Waukon, Norman, MN (Dist. 138; Sheet 2B)
Waukon, Norman, MN (Sheet 5)
Plummer, Red Lake, MN (Dist. 230; Sheet 3A)
N/A
Twin Valley, Norman, MN (Dist. 113; Sheet 8B)
   
Herbrand (1857)
See Ole T.
Center, Rock, WI (Dist. 179; Page 13)
Waukon, Norman, MN (Page 4)
Waukon, Norman, MN (Page 11)
Waukon, Norman, MN (Dist. 138; Sheet 4B)
Waukon, Norman, MN (Sheet 8)

Strand, Norman, MN (Dist. 127; Sheet 6A)

N/A
Twin Valley, Norman, MN (Dist. 113; Sheet 14A)
   
Carrie (1862)
See Ole T.
Plymouth, Rock, WI (Dist. 195; Page 1)

Fossum, Norman, MN (Page 3)

N/A
Gold Hill, Latah, ID (Dist. 66; Sheet 2B)
N/A
Boulder Creek, Latah, ID (Dist. 183; Sheet 2A)
N/A
Juliaetta, Latah, ID (Dist. 119; Sheet 7A)
Lapwai, Nez Perce, ID (Dist. 28; Sheet 4B)

Elk River, Clearwater, ID (Dist. 4; Sheet 2A)

Gunhild (1863)
See Ole T.
Plymouth, Rock, WI (Dist. 195; Page 4)
Unknown
N/A
See Kari
           
Erick (1864)
See Ole T.
Plymouth, Rock, WI (Dist. 195; Page 26)
Unknown
See Ole T.
North, Red Lake, MN (Dist. 331; Sheet 3B)
Township 153, Red Lake, MN (Sheet 15)

TRF Ward 1, Pennington, MN (Dist. 244; Sheet 11A)

N/A
Smiley, Pennington, MN (Dist. 170; Sheet 2A)
TRF, Pennington, MN (Dist. 24; Sheet 3A)
 
Olaf (1868)
 
Unknown
Unknown
N/A
Tiber, Walsh, ND (Dist. 205; Sheet 10B)
N/A
Tiber, Walsh, ND (Dist. 255; Sheet 13B)
Tiber, Walsh, ND (Sheet 1)
Tiber, Walsh, ND (Dist. 210; Sheet 2A)
Popple, Clearwater, MN (Dist. 22; Sheet 2B)

Popple, Clearwater, MN (Dist. 22; Sheet 6B)

Andrew (1871)

 

Unknown

Walsh, Dakota Territory (ED 05-047-15)

Strand, Norman, MN (Page 4)

Strand, Norman, MN (Dist. 136; Sheet 3A)

Strand, Norman, MN (Sheet 3)

Kratka, Pennington, MN (Dist. 228; Sheet 1A)

N/A

Kratka, Pennington, MN (Dist. 174; Sheet 1B)

Hubbard, Polk, MN (Dist. 45; Sheet 3B)

Hubbard, Polk, MN (Dist. 63; Sheet 2B)

Return to Index